4.0 Gpm Cold Water Pressure Washer

Looking for 4.0 Gpm Cold Water Pressure Washer? This page puts 17 models side by side — from the budget entry at $85.99 up to the premium pick at $4,599.00. Sort by price, rating, or discount to zero in on the right choice.

$146.02Median price
$85.99 – $4,599.00Price range
17Offers with price
Full price analysis →
Price trend

The median price is currently $118.30 — about 18% higher than 32 days ago.

Range in this period: $91.67 – $120.80 · As of September 22, 2026
Top brands:AcquaX (3)Branded (2)
Common specs:110 V (5×)4000 psi (5×)13.75GPH (4×)
Selection criteria:Pressure (PSI)Flow Rate (GPM)ColorUnit SystemConnector Type

Best 4.0 Gpm Cold Water Pressure Washer 2026

Our top picks: 4.0 Gpm Cold Water Pressure Washer

Selected automatically from marketplace relevance and prices of 17 listed offers.

  1. 4200 PSI Gas Pressure Washer, 4.0 GPM Commercial Power Washer, Cold Water, Honda
    Top match4200 PSI Gas Pressure Washer, 4.0 GPM Commercial Power Washer, Cold Water, Honda
    50 Inches008793990013454200 PSI

    This is a commercial-grade gas pressure washer featuring a Honda engine, delivering 4200 PSI and a 4.0 GPM flow rate.

  2. Electric Pressure Washer 4800PSI Max 4.0 GPM Heavy Duty Electric Pressure Washer
  3. SM4000 Hot & Cold Water High Pressure Washer,Gasoline Powered, 4000 PSI, 4.0 GPM
    Premium pickSM4000 Hot & Cold Water High Pressure Washer,Gasoline Powered, 4000 PSI, 4.0 GPM
    202533.5 IN2 Years

    The SM4000 is a heavy-duty gasoline-powered high-pressure washer designed for both hot and cold water applications.

Top 5: 4.0 Gpm Cold Water Pressure Washer compared

#ProductPriceRatingColorPower SourceStrength
14200 PSI 4.0 GPM Gas Pressure Washer Cold Water Pressure Washer with 5 Nozzles4200 PSI 4.0 GPM Gas Pressure Washer Cold Water Pressure Washer with 5 Nozzles$279.99—GreenGas Powered4200 PSI and 4.0 GPM for heavy-duty tasks
2SM4000 Hot & Cold Water High Pressure Washer,Gasoline Powered, 4000 PSI, 4.0 GPMSM4000 Hot & Cold Water High Pressure Washer,Gasoline Powered, 4000 PSI, 4.0 GPM$4,599.00—BlackGasolineHot & Cold water capability
34200 PSI Gas Pressure Washer, 4.0 GPM Commercial Power Washer, Cold Water, Honda4200 PSI Gas Pressure Washer, 4.0 GPM Commercial Power Washer, Cold Water, Honda$2,049.99—RedGasolineReliable Honda engine
4Electric Pressure Washer with Hose Reel 4800PSI Max 4.0 GPM Power Washer Green-LElectric Pressure Washer with Hose Reel 4800PSI Max 4.0 GPM Power Washer Green-L$131.24—GreenCorded Electric—
55000 PSI Pressure Washer 4.0 GPM 33FT Hose 5 Nozzle Soap Bottle Blue Power Clean5000 PSI Pressure Washer 4.0 GPM 33FT Hose 5 Nozzle Soap Bottle Blue Power Clean$278.99—BlueCorded Electric—

FAQ: 4.0 Gpm Cold Water Pressure Washer

What price range does 4.0 Gpm Cold Water Pressure Washer fall into?

The current span runs from $85.99 to $4,599.00 across 17 offers with a listed price; the midpoint is $146.02 (as of September 2026).

Which makers offer 4.0 Gpm Cold Water Pressure Washer?

Most offers currently come from AcquaX (3) and Branded (2) — counted across the listed offers, as of September 2026.

What should you compare when choosing 4.0 Gpm Cold Water Pressure Washer?

Key selection criteria on this page are Pressure (PSI), Flow Rate (GPM), Color, Unit System and Connector Type. The category filters cover each of these, so suitable models can be narrowed down step by step.